European Clubs Ranking
2026/27 Transient results
These tables take into account European Cups results including the 2026/27 UEFA Champions League league phase Matchday 3, UEFA Europa League league phase Matchday 3 and UEFA Conference League league phase Matchday 2.

2026/27 Association Results

                         AR
 1.England               85.8
 2.Spain                 77.1
 3.Germany               73.0
 4.Italy                 70.6
 5.France                69.1
 6.Portugal              68.8
 7.Netherlands           65.7
 8.Norway                63.1
 9.Belgium               62.9
10.Turkey                56.9
11.Denmark               56.5
12.Greece                56.0
13.Austria               55.3
14.Czech Republic        51.9
15.Poland                41.1
16.Switzerland           39.0
17.Croatia               34.6
18.Hungary               34.3
19.Cyprus                32.7
20.Azerbaijan            32.4
21.Scotland              32.2
22.Israel                31.7
23.Finland               29.2
24.Latvia                27.6
  .Slovakia              27.6
26.Bulgaria              26.2
27.Ukraine               25.0
28.Armenia               23.3
29.Serbia                20.2
30.Andorra               20.1
31.Albania               19.7
32.Estonia               17.1
33.Ireland Republic      16.9
  .Bosnia-Herzegovina    16.9
  .Liechtenstein         16.9
36.Sweden                16.5
37.Belarus               16.2
38.Kosovo                15.9
39.Romania               15.6
40.Slovenia              14.9
41.Lithuania             14.0
42.North Macedonia       13.4
43.Kazakhstan            13.2
44.Iceland               12.7
45.Georgia               12.1
46.Faroe Islands         10.8
47.Gibraltar             10.1
48.Moldova                7.3
49.Luxembourg             6.7
50.Northern Ireland       5.4
51.Malta                  5.0
52.Wales                  4.0
53.Montenegro             3.9
54.San Marino             3.8

2027 Association Values

                         AV
 1.England              160.0
 2.Spain                131.9
 3.Germany              118.9
 4.Italy                114.7
 5.France               105.2
 6.Portugal              91.7
 7.Netherlands           76.5
 8.Belgium               70.0
 9.Greece                66.6
10.Czech Republic        60.5
11.Turkey                60.4
12.Norway                58.8
13.Denmark               57.1
14.Poland                52.9
15.Austria               47.1
16.Cyprus                42.6
17.Switzerland           40.4
18.Scotland              37.5
19.Croatia               34.1
20.Sweden                32.7
21.Hungary               32.0
22.Ukraine               31.1
23.Azerbaijan            30.0
24.Israel                29.9
25.Romania               26.3
26.Slovenia              25.4
27.Bulgaria              25.3
28.Slovakia              23.9
29.Ireland Republic      23.3
30.Armenia               22.9
31.Serbia                22.3
32.Latvia                21.4
33.Finland               20.8
34.Kazakhstan            18.4
35.Iceland               17.7
36.Bosnia-Herzegovina    16.0
37.Albania               15.4
  .Kosovo                15.4
39.Andorra               14.5
40.Belarus               14.1
41.Estonia               13.4
42.Liechtenstein         12.8
43.Faroe Islands         11.6
44.Lithuania             11.0
45.Georgia               10.9
  .North Macedonia       10.9
47.Moldova               10.5
48.Russia                 9.4
49.Gibraltar              9.3
50.Northern Ireland       9.2
51.Montenegro             8.6
52.Malta                  8.3
53.Luxembourg             8.2
54.Wales                  5.6
55.San Marino             4.8

(from 2023/2024 to 2026/)2027 European Club Levels of Success

CP2027202620252024
1.Paris Saint-Germain FC Fra176268264255188
2.Arsenal FC Eng152865237203151
3.Aston Villa FC Eng145866242152164
4.FC Bayern München Ger139765208159195
5.Real Madrid CF Esp133164163161264
6.FC Barcelona Esp125864155197143
7.Club Atlético de Madrid Esp120963195110152
8.Real Betis Balompié Esp10836313020237
9.Borussia Dortmund Ger10676391155232
10.FC Internazionale Ita10636182231111
11.FK Bodø/Glimt Nor10578712412293
12.Liverpool FC Eng104964140122129
13.SC Braga Por1018761628362
14.Bayer 04 Leverkusen Ger101057120103216
15.SL Benfica Por10029110811192
16.Club Brugge KV Bel97264106113172
17.AS Roma Ita96862102115184
18.SC Freiburg Ger962642010103
19.Atalanta BC Ita9615411485233
20.Sporting CP (Lisboa) Por912601378199
21.LOSC Lille Fra91257102126126
22.Manchester City FC Eng9106610584163
23.ACF Fiorentina Ita9040136147202
24.AZ (Alkmaar) Ned8875413610553
25.FC Porto Por8855613083105
26.FC København Den8737683107106
27.Fenerbahçe SK (Istanbul) Tur829886181132
28.Crystal Palace FC Eng8065619400
29.Tottenham Hotspur FC Eng79001102300
30.FC Viktoria Plzeň Cze7826060118126
31.AFC Ajax (Amsterdam) Ned777835011859
32.PSV (Eindhoven) Ned7645962110122
33.Ferencvárosi TC Hun76390755568
34.Chelsea FC Eng75601002280
35.Manchester United FC Eng73859022552
36.Olympiacos FC (Piraeus) Gre727397590166
37.AEK Athens FC Gre726671262432
38.Olympique Lyonnais Fra72048901290
39.Galatasaray SK (Istanbul)Tur705591064659
40.Panathinaikos FC (Athens)Gre70075746940
41.FC Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr699571095044
42.FC Midtjylland Den679501105539
43.AC Sparta Praha Cze66139957766
44.VfB Stuttgart Ger65060102520
45.Jagiellonia Białystok Pol6487084580
46.AS Monaco FC Fra6466478780
47.Juventus FC Ita6285678850
48.Feyenoord (Rotterdam) Ned625564111352
49.AC Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp61648827626
50.PAOK FC (Thessaloniki) Gre600248557135
51.FC Red Bull Salzburg Aut59871426852
52.Beşiktaş JK (Istanbul) Tur58982226369
53.Celta de Vigo Esp5885112800
54.SK Brann (Bergen) Nor57475573729
55.KAA Gent Bel56868097102
56.SK Slavia Praha Cze568555046106
57.RSC Anderlecht Bel5678725720
58.GNK Dinamo Zagreb Cro56645637155
59.SK Rapid Wien Aut54946627235
60.ŠK Slovan Bratislava Svk54071267332
61.Real Sociedad Esp539530113101
62.FK Qarabağ Ağdam Aze51728853972
63.Bologna FC 1909 Ita5150135550
64.Eintracht Frankfurt Ger51405513775
65.RKS Raków Czestochowa Pol51341101046
66.Rayo Vallecano Esp513017100
67.Pafos FC Cyp5114375570
68.NK Celje Svn50938705733
69.Athletic Club (Bilbao) Esp5020581640
70.SSC Napoli Ita49856580100
71.R. Union Saint-Gilloise Bel49642545360
72.Olympique de Marseille Fra48649580116
73.Nottingham Forest FC Eng486016200
74.AC Milan Ita47951084107
75.Villarreal CF Esp4755951086
76.Celtic FC (Glasgow) Sco47434497443
77.KP Legia Warszawa Pol46804612776
78.FK Crvena Zvezda Beograd Ser45328586341
79.RB Leipzig Ger44057056100
80.RC Strasbourg Fra429014300
81.Rangers FC (Glasgow) Sco42715458464
82.FC Lugano Sui42473104022
83.Newcastle United FC Eng4210120061
84.Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC Isr419204552100
85.Sabah FK (Masazir) Aze41274171927
86.SK Sturm Graz Aut40641344942
87.FC Nordsjälland Den372740076
88.SS Lazio (Roma) Ita3700013894
89.KKS Lech Poznán Pol3634948023
90.BSC Young Boys (Bern) Sui3590635854
91.Brighton & Hove Albion FCEng354660090
92.HNK Rijeka Cro35335481343
93.FC Twente'65 (Enschede) Ned3515205141
94.Viking FK (Stavanger) Nor347652900
95.U Craiova 1948 CS Rom344297090
96.KRC Genk Bel3420103033
97.1. FSV Mainz 05 Ger336011200
98.FCSB Rom3345487422
99.LASK Linz Aut3285902542
100.PFC Ludogorets Razgrad Bul3288544838

2027 European Club Values

CLCVECVDCV
1.Arsenal FC Eng20473420252538
2.Manchester City FC Eng20426312792558
3.Paris Saint-Germain FC Fra20414022981614
4.FC Barcelona Esp19399216692160
5.FC Bayern München Ger19385918651962
6.Liverpool FC Eng19380214452129
7.Real Madrid CF Esp19379017501968
8.Aston Villa FC Eng19374019641683
9.Club Atlético de Madrid Esp19364216561904
10.FC Internazionale Ita19361813892019
11.Borussia Dortmund Ger18332214101787
12.Real Betis Balompié Esp18320014651668
13.AS Roma Ita17315713181709
14.Chelsea FC Eng1731308561920
15.Bayer 04 Leverkusen Ger17305013581609
16.Brighton & Hove Albion FCEng1730016181942
17.SC Freiburg Ger17297114191519
18.SL Benfica Por17282014741283
19.Manchester United FC Eng1626889741529
20.LOSC Lille Fra16265612421371
21.FC Porto Por16265012391368
22.Olympique Lyonnais Fra16264110021480
23.SC Braga Por1626221484965
24.Atalanta BC Ita16258712911295
25.Sporting CP (Lisboa) Por16257012891277
26.SSC Napoli Ita1625577801528
27.AC Milan Ita1625566831576
28.FK Bodø/Glimt Nor1625411529754
29.Juventus FC Ita1625209301425
30.Club Brugge KV Bel16246313341027
31.Celta de Vigo Esp1624549201381
32.Real Sociedad Esp1523827511411
33.RB Leipzig Ger1523746681447
34.Crystal Palace FC Eng15236712241103
35.Villarreal CF Esp1523617621390
36.AZ (Alkmaar) Ned15234612391042
37.AS Monaco FC Fra1523409801265
38.SS Lazio (Roma) Ita1523063701545
39.Newcastle United FC Eng1522665411429
40.VfB Stuttgart Ger1522629921201
41.PSV (Eindhoven) Ned15222510621138
42.Como 1907 Ita1522044881409
43.Brentford FC Eng15218901642
44.AFC Ajax (Amsterdam) Ned1521801159953
45.FC København Den1521771260746
46.Fenerbahçe SK (Istanbul) Tur1521541242748
47.AFC Bournemouth Eng1521174321372
48.AEK Athens FC Gre1520841120886
49.Feyenoord (Rotterdam) Ned1520818901116
50.Panathinaikos FC (Athens)Gre1520411074914
51.1. FSV Mainz 05 Ger1520404481306
52.Olympique de Marseille Fra1520057401134
53.Galatasaray SK (Istanbul)Tur1419841047882
54.Athletic Club (Bilbao) Esp1419655601194
55.Eintracht Frankfurt Ger1419635691188
56.ACF Fiorentina Ita1419581040858
57.RC Lens Fra1419475351193
58.R. Union Saint-Gilloise Bel1419257181085
59.Rayo Vallecano Esp1419226841100
60.Tottenham Hotspur FC Eng141916900987
61.FC Viktoria Plzeň Cze1418781082654
62.Ferencvárosi TC Hun1418561198389
63.RSC Anderlecht Bel141838940877
64.FC Midtjylland Den141834989774
65.Everton FC Eng14183201374
66.Bologna FC 1909 Ita1418256501044
67.Olympiacos FC (Piraeus) Gre141824958821
68.SK Slavia Praha Cze141800838931
69.Stade Rennais FC Fra1317964821106
70.KAA Gent Bel131789840922
71.Beşiktaş JK (Istanbul) Tur131764939769
72.Leeds United AFC Eng13172601295
73.Nottingham Forest FC Eng131722648968
74.TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Ger1317184961041
75.Jagiellonia Białystok Pol1317101012542
76.PAOK FC (Thessaloniki) Gre131710781892
77.AC Sparta Praha Cze131700912727
78.Getafe CF Esp1316904001068
79.FC Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr1316681036431
80.FC Twente'65 (Enschede) Ned131667559971
81.FC Red Bull Salzburg Aut131644924619
82.Sevilla FC Esp131618501189
83.SK Brann (Bergen) Nor131603931543
84.Sunderland AFC Eng121598400999
85.AC Omonia (Nicosia) Cyp121564890566
86.Deportivo Alavés Vitoria Esp12154101156
87.RC Strasbourg Fra121508572845
88.Viking FK (Stavanger) Nor121506636812
89.SK Rapid Wien Aut121462795603
90.Fulham FC Eng12142801071
91.SV Werder Bremen Ger12142401068
92.Paris FC Fra12141601062
93.FC Augsburg Ger12141201059
94.GNK Dinamo Zagreb Cro121410809498
95.Cagliari Calcio Ita11139301045
96.Club Atlético Osasuna Esp111392191035
97.Torino FC Ita11138601040
98.KKS Lech Poznán Pol111366607721
99.ŠK Slovan Bratislava Svk111363850345
100.Hull City AFC Eng11135801019

2026/27 European Club Results (Club Of The Year)

                                  ECR
  1.Manchester City FC        Eng 257
  2.Arsenal FC                Eng 242
  3.Brighton & Hove Albion FC Eng 229
  4.FC Barcelona              Esp 218
  5.Club Atlético de Madrid   Esp 206
  6.Liverpool FC              Eng 204
  7.FC Bayern München         Ger 202
  8.Real Madrid CF            Esp 196
  9.FC Internazionale         Ita 194
 10.Borussia Dortmund         Ger 190
 11.Real Betis Balompié       Esp 184
 12.SC Freiburg               Ger 181
 13.SL Benfica                Por 178
 14.Paris Saint-Germain FC    Fra 176
 15.AS Roma                   Ita 174
 16.Chelsea FC                Eng 173
 17.Olympique Lyonnais        Fra 172
 18.Real Sociedad             Esp 168
 19.Bayer 04 Leverkusen       Ger 167
 20.FC Porto                  Por 160

to my Rankings main page


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jérôme Faugeras for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Jérôme Faugeras
Last updated: 16 October 2026

(C) Copyright Jérôme Faugeras and RSSSF 2026
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.